color syntax

Submit a Bug, or check on a bug status.

color syntax

Postby agritron on Sat Mar 14, 2009 7:58 pm

In editor preferences i have the color syntax box unchecked but when I load the program I still have to press escape to exit the color syntax operation. Seems to make no difference if it is checked or not checked.
agritron
Lurker
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Mon Jan 05, 2009 1:39 am

Re: color syntax

Postby ubercode on Sun Mar 15, 2009 10:51 am

I will look into this - that would definitely be a bug!
ubercode
Site Owner
 
Posts: 275
Joined: Sun Jan 04, 2009 3:46 pm
Location: UK Channel Islands


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron